• ADD ON-AOM-CTG-I1SM

ADD ON-AOM-CTG-I1SM

Mã sản phẩm : ADD ON-AOM-CTG-I1SM
Bảo Hành :
Tình trạng : Còn hàng
Giá sản phẩm : Liên hệ
(Giá trên chưa bao gồm thuế VAT)
Tặng kèm phụ kiện.
Số lượng mua
Đánh giá sao Chia sẻ
Part Number

AOM-CTG-i1SM

Description

AOM-CTG-i1SM 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter

Add-on-Module

The AOM-CTG-i1SM 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter is the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapter for today’s demanding data center environments. Based on the Intel® 10GbE network controller 82599EN, the AOM-CTG-i1SM addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing features for virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN networking, and proven reliable performance.
This product is only available through Supermicro.
To order, contact your distributor.

Key Features

• Single SFP+ Connector
• MicroLP Form Factor
• PCI Express 2.0 (up to 5GT/s)
• Intel?QuickData Technology
• VMDq, Next-Generation VMDq, and
• PC-SIG SR-IOV for Virtualized Environments
• Load Balancing on Multiple CPUs
• iSCSI Remote Boot Support
• Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) Support
• Support for most Network Operating Systems (NOSs)
• Support both DAC Twin Axial and LC Fiber-Optic Cables
• RoHS compliant 6/6

Compliance

RoHS Compliant 6/6, Pb Free

Compatibility Matrices

Servers: Supermicro MicroCloud and Twin Server Systems with microLP expansion slot
See MicroLP Compatibility Matrix
Cables & Transceivers: Networking Cables & Transceivers

Specification

• General
– Intel® 82599EN 10GbE controller
– Compact size microLP form factor
– Single SFP+ port and dual USB 2.0 ports
– PCI-E x8 2.0 (5GT/s)
– Load balancing on multiple CPUs
– iSCSI remote boot support
– Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) Support
– Intel® PROSet Utility for Windows® Device Manager
• I/O Features
– Intel QuickData Technology: DMA engine that enhances
– Data acceleration and lowers CPU usage
– Direct Cache Access (DCA) to avoid cache misses
– MSI-X support to minimize the overhead of interrupts
– Allowing load-balancing between multiple cores/CPUs
– Tx/Rx IP, SCTP, TCP and UDP checksum offloading
Capabilities (IPv4, IPv6)
– Receive and Transmit Side Scaling for Windows
– environments and Scalable I/O for Linux environments
• Virtualization Features
– Supports virtualization features such as VMDq,
– Next-generation VMDq (64 queues per port) and
– PC-SIG SR-IOV implementation
– IPv6 Offloading
– Advanced Packet Filtering
– VLAN support to allow creation of multiple VLAN segment

• OS Support
– Windows® 7, 2003, 2008, 2008 R2, Vista
– RedHat EL, SuSe SLES
– FreeBSD
– VMWare
• Cables Support
– SFP+ direct attached twin axial cables, up to 7 meters
– LC-LC fiber-optic cables (optional SFP+
transceiver is required)
• Operating Conditions
– Operating temperature: 0°C to 55°C (32°F to 131°F)
• Physical Dimensions (L x W x D)
– Card PCB dimensions (without end brackets):
12.8cm (5.04in) x 5.0cm (1.97in) x 2.35cm (0.93in)

Supported Platforms

Servers: Supermicro 12-node MicroCloud systems with microLP expansion slot

Qty

1

The ADD ON-AOM-CTG-I1SM Gigabit Ethernet Adapter is the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapter for today’s demanding data center environments. Based on the Intel® 10GbE network controller 82599EN, the ADD ON-AOM-CTG-I1SM addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing features for virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN networking, and proven reliable performance.

• General
– Intel® 82599EN 10GbE controller
– Compact size microLP form factor
– Single SFP+ port and dual USB 2.0 ports
– PCI-E x8 2.0 (5GT/s)
– Load balancing on multiple CPUs
– iSCSI remote boot support
– Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) Support
– Intel® PROSet Utility for Windows® Device Manager
• I/O Features
– Intel QuickData Technology: DMA engine that enhances
– Data acceleration and lowers CPU usage
– Direct Cache Access (DCA) to avoid cache misses
– MSI-X support to minimize the overhead of interrupts
– Allowing load-balancing between multiple cores/CPUs
– Tx/Rx IP, SCTP, TCP and UDP checksum offloading
Capabilities (IPv4, IPv6)
– Receive and Transmit Side Scaling for Windows
– environments and Scalable I/O for Linux environments
• Virtualization Features
– Supports virtualization features such as VMDq,
– Next-generation VMDq (64 queues per port) and
– PC-SIG SR-IOV implementation
– IPv6 Offloading
– Advanced Packet Filtering
– VLAN support to allow creation of multiple VLAN segments
• Manageability Features
– Preboot eXecution Environment (PXE) support
– Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and Remote
– Network Monitoring (RMON) statistics counters
– iSCSI remote boot
• OS Support
– Windows® 7, 2003, 2008, 2008 R2, Vista
– RedHat EL, SuSe SLES
– FreeBSD
– VMWare
• Cables Support
– SFP+ direct attached twin axial cables, up to 7 meters
– LC-LC fiber-optic cables (optional SFP+
transceiver is required)
• Operating Conditions
– Operating temperature: 0°C to 55°C (32°F to 131°F)
• Physical Dimensions (L x W x D)
– Card PCB dimensions (without end brackets):
12.8cm (5.04in) x 5.0cm (1.97in) x 2.35cm (0.93in)

Sản phẩm liên quan